BCJLS Directors

EXECUTIVE BOARD

1. RICHARD RICKS…………………...............PRESIDENT
2. MEL RODRIGUEZ………………….............1ST V.P.
3. ALBERT SOSA………………………........... 2ND V.P.
4. Liz Haaland   .........……………….............SECRETARY
5. TRAVIS RICHARDSON………….............P.R. SECRETARY
6. WADE TUDHOPE…………………..............SHOW SUPERINTENDENT
7. ROGER PENA………………………..............TECHNICAL SUPERINTENDENT
8. BETTY EVANS……………………….............TREASURER

(NON-VOTING)

9. MISTY RAMOS……………………….............ASSISTANT TREASURER
10. DALTON EVANS………………….............ASSISTANT SHOW SUPER
11. CLARENCE SULTENFUSS….............ASSISTANT SHOW SUPER

12. JEFF TONDRE......................................ASSISTANT TECHNICAL SUPERINTENDENT

BOARD 
12. JERRY BAUMANN
13. DARRELL BLACK
14. JOE GARCIA
15. MARGARET JENSCHKE
16. LEONARD MITCHELL
17. GARY SCHOTT
18. JEFF TONDRE
19. BILL RAMOS
20. ELIZABETH HAALAND
21. JOE ESPARZA
22. KORRIN BAUMAN-ASEBEDO
23. FRANK STEPHENS

 

STANDING COMMITTEES


AUCTION

..........…………………………......  MEL RODRIGUEZ (CHAIR)

..............................................  ALBERT SOSA

..............................................  DESI MOSMEYER

..............................................  BETTY EVANS (REGISTRATION)

..............................................  ROGER PENA (IT)


 

LAND/BUILDING

........................………………….. DALTON EVANS (CHAIR)

............................................... CLARENCE SULTENFUSS

............................................... JEFF TONDRE

............................................... GARY SCHOTT

............................................... ROGER PENA

............................................... WADE TUDHOPE

............................................... JOE ESPARZA

BBQ COMMITTEE

............................................... ROGER PENA (CHAIR)

............................................... DAVID HAWKINS

............................................... ALBERT SOSA

............................................... CLARENCE SULTENFUSS

............................................... JERRY BAUMANN

............................................... JOE ESPARZA

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

............................................... CLARENCE SULTENFUSS

............................................... MISTY RAMOS

............................................... DESI MOSMEYER

............................................... KORRIN BAUMAN-ASEBEDO

............................................... GARY SCHOTT

VALIDATION COMMITTEE

............................................... WADE TUDHOPE (CHAIR)

............................................... MEL RODRIGUEZ

............................................... DESI MOSMEYER

............................................... JOE GARCIA

DIRECTORS EMERITUS
2016……..MADELYN SCHOTT, BRENDA SHUE
2017……..JIM ECKLE, BUTCH GALM
2018……...CLINTON JENSCHKE, BOB HENDERSON

 

 

VOLUNTEER MEMBERS OF BCJLS (NON-VOTING)

1. JEFF FIELDS
2. BRYAN MABE
3. BRANDON THOMAS
4. NATHAN HALL
5. TAMMY CARPENTER
6. ROBIN VERSTUYFT
7. SHAUNA JENSCHKE
8. DONNA ESPARZA

9.  DAVID HAWKINS

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle